18th INTERNATIONAL SOLVING CONTEST

23-Jan-2022

Final Individual Results

Tournament Expanded Country Location Submit

ISC Category 1

# Solver Ct From Rating # Tit Tournament
Location Pts Time ISC Rank Perf_R Ch_R
60.00 240
1 Danila Pavlov j flag 2677.38 3 GM Moscow 60.00 155 1 2737.39 3.81
2 Anna Shukhman jw flag 2066.18 200 - Orenburg 60.00 178 2 2737.39 42.57
3 Ural Khasanov j flag 2541.03 13 IM Salavat 59.00 211 3 2713.74 10.95
4 Evgeny Viktorov flag 2488.44 24 IM Tver 57.75 226 4 2684.17 12.42
5 John Nunn s flag 2630.38 5 GM Bude 56.25 216 5 2648.69 1.16
6 Anatoly Mukoseev s flag 2376.5 55 GM Tver 56.25 238 6 2648.69 17.26
7 Danila Moiseev j flag 2540.91 14 IM Tula 54.00 180 7 2595.47 3.47
8 Nikolozi Kacharava j flag - - Tbilisi 53.00 229 8 2571.82 0
9 Kacper Piorun flag 2628.61 6 GM Warsaw 52.50 210 9 2559.99 -4.35
10 Tomas Peitl flag 2501.83 20 IM Bratislava 52.00 240 10 2548.17 2.94
11 Martynas Limontas flag 2480.26 26 GM Vilnius 49.00 240 11 2477.21 -0.2
12 Michel Caillaud s flag 2498.38 21 GM Survilliers 48.50 240 12-13 2465.38 -2.1
13 Nikita Ushakov j flag 2105.23 180 - Moscow 48.50 240 12-13 2465.38 22.84
14 Ilija Serafimovic j flag 2430.5 36 FM Belgrade 47.50 240 14 2441.73 0.71
15 Hans Uitenbroek flag 2289.68 85 IM Geel 45.25 240 15 2388.51 6.27
16 Marek Kolcak s flag 2234.75 104 IM Bratislava 45.00 240 16 2382.60 9.38
17 Johan de Boer flag 2179.51 140 FM Geel 44.00 240 17 2358.94 11.39
18 Yury Malyskin flag 2254.05 97 - Tver 43.75 240 18 2353.03 6.27
19 Mikhael Gabeskiria s flag 2267.52 91 FM Tbilisi 43.50 239 19 2347.12 5.05
20 Dmitry Pletnev flag 2309.11 79 IM Moscow 43.25 240 20 2341.20 2.04
21 Vidmantas Satkus flag 2453.3 32 IM Vilnius 42.25 237 21 2317.55 -8.61
22 Lilia Kosolapova w flag 2030.06 219 - Tula 40.50 240 22-23 2276.16 15.6
23 Aleksandr Maximov flag 2198.14 127 - Moscow 40.50 240 22-23 2276.16 4.95
24 Abdelaziz Onkoud flag 2400.88 50 FM Survilliers 39.50 234 24 2252.50 -9.41
25 Piotr Gorski flag 2502.94 19 GM Warsaw 39.50 240 25 2252.50 -15.89
26 Boris Chervonenkis j flag 2170.18 145 - Moscow 39.25 240 26 2246.59 4.84
27 Oleg Tsaplin j flag 1863.02 368 - Nizhnevartovsk 39.00 240 27 2240.68 23.95
28 Miodrag Mladenovic flag 2490.11 23 GM Belgrade 38.25 240 28 2222.94 -16.95
29 Andrii Sergiienko j flag 2002.52 242 - Poltava 38.00 237 29 2217.02 13.6
30 Valery Kopyl s flag 2204.82 124 IM Poltava 38.00 240 30-31 2217.02 0.78
31 Marko Lozajic flag 2143.38 160 - Belgrade 38.00 240 30-31 2217.02 4.67
32 Richard Dobias flag 2218.91 114 - Luxembourg 36.50 240 32-33 2181.54 -2.37
33 Oleg Pervakov s flag 2275.71 88 FM Moscow 36.50 240 32-33 2181.54 -5.97
34 Egor Sokolov j flag 2171.03 144 - Moscow 36.25 240 34 2175.63 0.28
35 Andy Ooms flag 2224.97 110 - Geel 36.00 240 35 2169.72 -3.51
36 Vladimir Aridov flag 2238.39 102 FM Poltava 35.50 239 36 2157.89 -5.1
37 Mirai Aoshima flag 2286.21 86 - Tokyo 35.50 240 37-38 2157.89 -8.15
38 Thomas Maeder flag 2230.4 109 IM Bern 35.50 240 37-38 2157.89 -4.6
39 Viktoras Paliulionis flag 2132.93 164 - Vilnius 34.50 240 39 2134.24 0.09
40 Klaus Kochli s flag 2207.66 122 - Oberglatt 34.00 240 40 2122.41 -5.4
41 Juras Mickevicius flag 2012.49 231 - Vilnius 33.50 240 41 2110.59 6.22
42 Vlaicu Crisan flag 2275.38 89 IM Cluj-Napoca 33.00 240 42 2098.76 -11.21
43 Modris Ravins s flag 2012.2 233 - Riga 32.50 239 43 2086.93 4.74
44 Dmitrijus Chocenka flag 2172.79 143 - Vilnius 32.00 240 44-45 2075.11 -6.2
45 Tomoki Kurokawa flag 1848.69 386 - Tokyo 32.00 240 44-45 2075.11 14.35
46 Mihnea Costachi j flag - - Cluj-Napoca 31.50 236 46 2063.28 0
47 Laura Rogule w flag 2083.57 189 - Riga 31.50 240 47 2063.28 -1.29
48 Stasys Steponavicius flag 2210.15 121 - Vilnius 31.25 240 48 2057.37 -9.69
49 Ryuji Nakamura flag 1845.55 388 - Tokyo 30.50 240 49-51 2039.63 12.31
50 Roland Ott s flag 2217.92 116 - Oberglatt 30.50 240 49-51 2039.63 -11.31
51 Svetlana Semenova w flag 2044.69 209 - Tula 30.50 240 49-51 2039.63 -0.31
52 Stefan Zollinger flag 2016.05 230 - Oberglatt 30.00 240 52 2027.80 0.75
53 Steffen Slumstrup Nielsen flag 2018.34 225 - Glostrup 29.50 240 53 2015.97 -0.15
54 Toshiki Kobayashi s flag 1997.11 247 - Tokyo 29.00 240 54 2004.15 0.45
55 Ryo Shiomi flag 1929.04 305 - Tokyo 28.25 240 55 1986.41 3.65
56 Slobodan Bojkovic s flag 1824.82 403 - Belgrade 28.00 240 56 1980.49 9.87
57 Milan Svrcek flag 2016.18 229 - Bratislava 27.50 240 57-58 1968.67 -3.02
58 Branko Udovcic flag 2059.52 203 - Zagreb 27.50 240 57-58 1968.67 -5.76
59 Branislav Djurasevic s flag 2164.58 149 FM Belgrade 27.00 240 59 1956.84 -13.17
60 Zoran Sibinovic s flag 1936 294 - Belgrade 26.75 240 60 1950.93 0.94
61 Evgeny Kopylov flag 1869.14 361 - Moscow 26.50 240 61-63 1945.01 4.81
62 Tomohiko Matsuo flag 1940.35 291 - Tokyo 26.50 240 61-63 1945.01 0.3
63 Tomomichi Suzuki flag 1919.91 312 - Tokyo 26.50 240 61-63 1945.01 1.59
64 Razvan-Stefan Dicu flag 1895.91h - - Cluj-Napoca 26.00 235 64 1933.19 0
65 Hiroshi Manabe flag - - Tokyo 24.00 240 65 1885.88 0
66 Andreas Nievergelt s flag 1930.31 303 - Oberglatt 23.50 240 66 1874.06 -3.57
67 Vilimantas Satkus s flag 2005.05 236 - Vilnius 23.00 240 67 1862.23 -9.06
68 Arvydas Mockus flag 1867.91 362 - Vilnius 22.50 240 68 1850.40 -1.11
69 Mirko Miljanic s flag 1870.31 359 - Belgrade 22.00 240 69 1838.58 -2.01
70 Dimitris Skyrianoglou flag 1858.81 371 - Athens 21.50 240 70 1826.75 -2.04
71 Ante Leon Starcevic j flag 1679.41 550 - Zagreb 20.50 240 71 1803.10 7.84
72 Benjamin Defromont j flag 1839.76h - - Survilliers 20.00 240 72-74 1791.27 0
73 Go Umayabara flag 1882.99 352 - Tokyo 20.00 240 72-74 1791.27 -5.82
74 Mihajlo Vujasinovic s flag 1793.07 435 - Belgrade 20.00 240 72-74 1791.27 -0.12
75 Alexandru Mihalcescu j flag 1628.93 614 - Cluj-Napoca 19.50 240 75 1779.44 9.54
76 Mikelis Emils Mikelsons j flag 1869.91 360 - Riga 19.00 240 76 1767.62 -6.48
77 Ivan Brjuchanov s flag 1874.12 355 - Poltava 18.75 231 77 1761.70 -7.12
78 Toshimasa Fujiwara j flag - - Tokyo 18.50 240 78-79 1755.79 0
79 Martin Hoffmann s flag 2121.53 171 - Oberglatt 18.50 240 78-79 1755.79 -23.19
80 Hiroaki Maeshima flag - - Tokyo 17.50 240 80 1732.14 0
81 Masakazu Nakajima flag 1629.88h - - Tokyo 16.50 240 81 1708.48 0
82 Laurent Riguet flag 1921.89 310 - Survilliers 14.00 225 82 1649.35 -17.28
83 Damjan Horvat flag - - Zagreb 14.00 238 83 1649.35 0
84 Leonid Emel`yanenko j flag 1819.16 406 - Volgograd 14.00 240 84 1649.35 -10.77
85 Yunosuke Kuroda flag - - Tokyo 13.50 240 85 1637.52 0
86 Naoki Matsuzaki flag 1747.51 483 - Tokyo 11.50 240 86 1590.22 -9.97
87 Bruno Kos flag - - Zagreb 11.00 239 87 1578.39 0
88 Mihael Kovac flag 1449.47h - - Zagreb 9.50 240 88 1542.91 0
89 Krzysztof Spicak s flag 1606.14 643 - Warsaw 8.00 240 89 1507.43 -6.26
90 Iancu-Ioan Sandea j flag 1681.34 545 - Cluj-Napoca 7.50 240 90 1495.61 -11.78
91 Simun Damjanovic j flag - - Zagreb 7.00 240 91 1483.78 0
92 Antti Parkkinen flag 1826.46 401 - Survilliers 6.00 235 92 1460.13 -23.24
93 Poul Hedegaard Jensen s flag 1620 629 - Glostrup 6.00 240 93 1460.13 -10.14
94 Vladislav Lotnik j flag - - Volgograd 0.00 240 94 1318.21 0
   Main Judge:  Steinbrink, Axel          Assistant:  Palmans, Luc         Problems Selected by:  Baier, Silvio