17th INTERNATIONAL SOLVING CONTEST

24-Jan-2021

Final Individual Results

Tournament Expanded Country Location Submit

ISC Category 1

# Solver Ct From Rating # Tit Tournament
Location Pts Time ISC Rank Perf_R Ch_R
60.00 240
1 Danila Pavlov j flag 2581.72 8 IM Moscow 60.00 197 1 2757.07 11.22
2 Maksim Romanov j flag 2371.93 54 Volgograd 58.50 220 2 2721.92 22.41
3 Aleksey Popov j flag 2554.75 12 IM Saint Petersburg 55.00 214 3 2639.91 5.45
4 Martynas Limontas flag 2496.24 21 GM Vilnius 55.00 235 4 2639.91 9.2
5 Evgeny Viktorov flag 2465.76 29 IM Tver 55.00 240 5 2639.91 11.15
6 Piotr Górski flag 2470.97 27 GM Warsaw 54.00 237 6 2616.47 9.31
7 Miodrag Mladenović flag 2477.23 25 GM Belgrade 52.50 202 7 2581.32 6.66
8 Vidmantas Satkus flag 2459.54 30 IM Vilnius 51.50 235 8 2557.89 6.3
9 Kacper Piorun flag 2625.48 5 GM Warsaw 51.00 240 9 2546.17 -5.07
10 Valery Kopyl s flag 2171.37 147 IM Poltava 50.00 235 10 2522.74 22.49
11 Danila Moiseev j flag 2444.52 35 IM Tula 47.50 240 11 2464.16 1.26
12 Oleksiy Solovchuk flag 2487.6 24 GM Poltava 47.00 214 12 2452.44 -2.25
13 Ilija Serafimović j flag 2322.32 74 Belgrade 45.00 240 13 2405.58 5.32
14 Dmitry Pletnev flag 2296.25 88 IM Moscow 39.50 240 14 2276.69 -1.25
15 Boris Chervonenkis j flag 2137.66 163 Moscow 38.50 240 15 2253.26 7.4
16 Vladimir Pogorelov s flag 2343.31 67 IM Poltava 37.50 240 16 2229.83 -7.26
17 Lilia Kosolapova w flag 1971.68 269 Tula 36.75 240 17 2212.25 15.41
18 Anatoly Mukoseev s flag 2492.37 22 GM Tver 36.50 240 18 2206.39 -18.3
19 Thomas Maeder flag 2212.45 122 IM Bern 35.00 240 19 2171.25 -2.64
20 Athanasios Spiliadis flag 1914.38 322 Patras 34.75 238 20 2165.39 16.06
21 Marcos Roland s flag 2159.58 153 Rio de Janeiro 34.50 240 21 2159.53 0
22 Yury Malyskin flag 2263.73 99 Tver 32.50 240 22 2112.66 -9.68
23 Marina Kuznetsova jw flag 1914.44 321 Tula 32.00 240 23 2100.95 11.94
24 Jonasz Baum j flag 2219.9 120 Warsaw 31.50 240 24-25 2089.23 -8.37
25 Vlaicu Crișan flag 2310.54 82 IM Cluj-Napoca 31.50 240 24-25 2089.23 -14.16
26 Roland Ott s flag 2243.31 109 Oberglatt 30.75 240 26-27 2071.65 -11
27 Viktoras Paliulionis flag 2091.74 193 Vilnius 30.75 240 26-27 2071.65 -1.29
28 Michal Luch flag 2000.67 248 Warsaw 30.00 240 28 2054.08 3.42
29 Dmitrijus Chocenka flag 2175.46 145 Vilnius 29.50 240 29 2042.36 -8.52
30 Stasys Steponavičius flag 2167.46 148 Vilnius 29.25 240 30 2036.51 -8.39
31 Martin Hoffmann s flag 2128.41 167 Oberglatt 29.00 240 31 2030.65 -6.25
32 Andreas Nievergelt s flag 1925.77 310 Oberglatt 26.50 237 32 1972.06 2.97
33 Georgios Spyropoulos flag 1820.64 404 Patras 25.00 240 33 1936.91 7.44
34 Nikita Ushakov j flag 1746.21 477 Moscow 24.50 235 34 1925.20 11.46
35 Stefan Zollinger flag 2022.15 230 Oberglatt 24.50 240 35 1925.20 -6.21
36 Razvan-Stefan Dicu flag - Cluj-Napoca 23.25 233 36 1895.91 0
37 Alexandros Dimitriadis flag 1938.76 297 Bern 21.50 240 37 1854.90 -5.37
38 Branislav Đurašević s flag 2210.99 123 FM Belgrade 20.50 240 38-39 1831.47 -24.3
39 Lukas Muheim flag 1950.27 288 Bern 20.50 240 38-39 1831.47 -7.6
40 Marina Putintseva jw flag 2081.18 197 Moscow 20.00 231 40 1819.75 -16.74
41 Zoran Sibinović s flag 1962.38 280 Belgrade 19.00 240 41 1796.32 -10.64
42 Mirko Miljanić s flag 1897.63 343 Belgrade 18.00 240 42-43 1772.88 -7.98
43 Chrisanthos Pountzas s flag 1788.53 440 Patras 18.00 240 42-43 1772.88 -1.01
44 Alexandru Mihalcescu j flag 1620.7 612 Cluj-Napoca 17.00 240 44 1749.45 8.23
45 Krzysztof Spičak s flag 1617.14 619 Warsaw 13.50 240 45 1667.43 3.22
46 Andrei-Nicolae Pop j flag 1704.55h - Cluj-Napoca 13.00 234 46 1655.72 0
47 Iancu-Ioan Sandea j flag 1718.67h - Cluj-Napoca 12.50 234 47 1644.00 0
48 Panagiotis Masouros flag 1822.9 402 Patras 12.00 240 48 1632.28 -12.19
49 Ioan I. Pop s flag 1614.65 621 Cluj-Napoca 10.00 185 49 1585.42 -1.88
   Main Judge:  Steinbrink, Axel          Assistant:  Palmans, Luc